RE: How to read questions

Answered

RE: How to read questions

Is it possible to read comments?

Trick Rookie Asked on March 3, 2018 in General Conversation.
Add Comment
2 Answers
Best answer

I think this is a bug, where those are the actual votes up.  Not comments.  If there is an actual comment and you click on the “Comment()” button it will drop down and show the comments that have been written… If it doesn’t drop down then there are no comments on a specific answer.

Junior Tech Answered on March 3, 2018.
Add Comment

Your Answer

By posting your answer, you agree to the privacy policy and terms of service.